3939 Conference Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3939 Conference Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $522,769, approximately $207 per square foot. 3939 Conference Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Dezarn Marcell Nell and Dezarn Vivian Anne
Bought by
Yatzeck Joseph and Yatzeck Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,402
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Dezarn Marcell Neil and Dezarn Dezarn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yatzeck Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dezarn Marcell Neil | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yatzeck Joseph | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $139,280 | $28,980 | $110,300 |
| 2024 | $7,829 | $137,500 | $28,980 | $108,520 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $137,500 | $28,980 | $108,520 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $96,640 | $25,200 | $71,440 |
| 2021 | $5,569 | $91,710 | $25,200 | $66,510 |
| 2020 | $5,202 | $91,710 | $25,200 | $66,510 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $83,500 | $25,200 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $5,118 | $83,500 | $25,200 | $58,300 |
| 2017 | $5,030 | $83,500 | $25,200 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $5,030 | $79,990 | $25,200 | $54,790 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $79,990 | $25,200 | $54,790 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $79,990 | $25,200 | $54,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map