3940 E Broad Rock Rd Richmond, VA 23224
McGuire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,116 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3940 E Broad Rock Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $280,029, approximately $177 per square foot. 3940 E Broad Rock Rd is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Elizabeth D. Redd Elementary School, Richmond High School for the Arts, and Open High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $2,784 | $232,000 | $49,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $207,000 | $35,000 | $172,000 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $184,000 | $35,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $112,000 | $25,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $101,000 | $20,000 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $93,000 | $20,000 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,224 | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $102,000 | $20,000 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $101,000 | $20,000 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map