3941 Pinehurst Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $1,000,712 - $1,107,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Pinehurst Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $1,057,178, approximately $380 per square foot. 3941 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Sibylla Jehn
Bought by
Seykoski John P and Kotsyner James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Wh Vandenberg Village 48 Llc
Bought by
Johnson Steven M and Johnson Sibylla Jehn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,064
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2014
Sold by
Burton Mesa Holdings Llc
Bought by
Wh Vanderberg Village 48 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Pacific Capital Bank Na
Bought by
Burton Mesa Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Falconcrest Clubhouse Estates Llc
Bought by
Pacific Capital Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seykoski John P | $770,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Steven M | $618,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Wh Vanderberg Village 48 Llc | $1,500,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Burton Mesa Holdings Llc | $3,000,000 | First American Title | |
| Pacific Capital Bank Na | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Steven M | $494,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,753 | $599,462 | $318,039 | $281,423 |
| 2023 | $6,753 | $576,186 | $305,690 | $270,496 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $564,890 | $299,697 | $265,193 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $553,815 | $293,821 | $259,994 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $548,138 | $290,809 | $257,329 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $537,391 | $285,107 | $252,284 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $642,529 | $166,464 | $476,065 |
| 2017 | $7,656 | $629,931 | $163,200 | $466,731 |
| 2016 | $7,253 | $617,580 | $160,000 | $457,580 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $152,997 | $152,997 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $72,112 | $72,112 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map