3941 Sunset Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Hollywood Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,435,000 - $2,868,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3941 Sunset Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $2,078,607, approximately $775 per square foot. 3941 Sunset Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Logan Family Trust and Logan Joan Louise
Bought by
Raju Manthena Suri and Raju Vijaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Logan David Gary and Logan Joan Louise
Bought by
Logan David Gary and Logan Joan Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Logan David Gary and Logan Joan Louise
Bought by
Logan David Gary and Logan Joan Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Hibben Craig A and Hibben Roberta Linn
Bought by
Logan David Gary and Logan Joan Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raju Manthena Suri | $1,680,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Logan David Gary | -- | Accommodation | |
| Logan David Gary | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Logan David Gary | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Logan David Gary | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Logan David Gary | $440,454 | Lincoln Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan David Gary | $335,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Logan David Gary | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $1,713,600 | $1,113,840 | $599,760 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $426,629 | $134,381 | $292,248 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $418,264 | $131,746 | $286,518 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $410,063 | $129,163 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $402,023 | $126,630 | $275,393 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $397,903 | $125,333 | $272,570 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $390,102 | $122,876 | $267,226 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $382,454 | $120,467 | $261,987 |
| 2017 | $4,206 | $374,955 | $118,105 | $256,850 |
| 2016 | $4,078 | $367,604 | $115,790 | $251,814 |
| 2015 | $3,974 | $362,084 | $114,051 | $248,033 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $354,993 | $111,818 | $243,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map