3942 Brown St Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,000 - $977,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3942 Brown St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $887,454, approximately $492 per square foot. 3942 Brown St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Meilich Carole
Bought by
Meilich Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Gnaulati Giulio and Gnaulati Katy
Bought by
Meilich Carole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,288
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Gnaulati Katy
Bought by
Gnaulati Giulio and Gnaulati Katy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Howe James
Bought by
Gnaulati Giulio and Gnaulati Katy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Davis Joey Marie
Bought by
Howe James
Home Financials for this Owner