3944 E Salinas St Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $477,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3944 E Salinas St, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $438,346, approximately $293 per square foot. 3944 E Salinas St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Vogel Richard E and Vogel Shari J
Bought by
Lewandowski Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,474
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Lewis David L and Lewis Patricia A
Bought by
Vogel Richard E and Vogel Shari J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewandowski Richard | $155,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Vogel Richard E | $116,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewandowski Richard | $114,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vogel Richard E | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,616 | $24,853 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $23,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $31,620 | $6,320 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $22,830 | $4,560 | $18,270 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2018 | $2,249 | $20,710 | $4,140 | $16,570 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $18,260 | $3,650 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $17,320 | $3,460 | $13,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map