Estimated Value: $258,000 - $650,787
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39452 185th Ave, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $506,262, approximately $527 per square foot. 39452 185th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Symanietz Stanley
Bought by
Symanietz Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Symanietz Jeffrey | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $642,300 | $476,000 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $612,200 | $463,300 | $148,900 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $578,000 | $429,500 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $436,500 | $316,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $436,500 | $316,700 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $2,038 | $442,900 | $328,600 | $114,300 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $419,500 | $306,500 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $408,500 | $290,700 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $2,376 | $402,100 | $294,300 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map