Estimated Value: $197,516 - $330,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18355 400th St, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $263,758. 18355 400th St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2014
Sold by
Pilarski Lou Ann,Rodney T
Bought by
Boeckermann Nathan,Brandee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boeckermann Nathan,Brandee | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $130,600 | $92,100 | $38,500 |
| 2024 | $960 | $130,200 | $91,700 | $38,500 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $132,200 | $91,200 | $41,000 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $113,200 | $67,500 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $113,200 | $67,500 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $938 | $115,700 | $67,500 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $866 | $95,500 | $64,900 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $828 | $77,000 | $44,900 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $528 | $77,400 | $42,900 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $530 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map