Estimated Value: $239,937 - $310,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39583 County Road 9, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $281,984, approximately $216 per square foot. 39583 County Road 9 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Rodenwald Wade and Rodenwald Tiffany
Bought by
Abfalter Tony L and Abfalter Kelly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Rodenwald Wade
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abfalter Tony L | $142,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Rodenwald Wade | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,026 | $223,900 | $74,800 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $211,400 | $74,800 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $206,000 | $74,800 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $139,900 | $55,900 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $139,900 | $55,900 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,478 | $119,100 | $55,900 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $128,100 | $55,900 | $72,200 |
| 2018 | $1,092 | $107,600 | $39,400 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $103,900 | $37,400 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map