Estimated Value: $470,000 - $781,313
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40259 County Road 9, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $672,771, approximately $356 per square foot. 40259 County Road 9 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Holdingford Elementary School and Holdingford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Meller Victor and Meller Stella
Bought by
Gerads Gary and Gerads Vicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerads Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $723,800 | $540,000 | $183,800 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $695,500 | $523,500 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $662,500 | $490,100 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $507,000 | $367,100 | $139,900 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $507,000 | $367,100 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $473,900 | $364,200 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $423,100 | $312,400 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $401,500 | $299,500 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $409,700 | $336,600 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map