3948 Strand Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,000 - $588,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3948 Strand Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $550,416, approximately $225 per square foot. 3948 Strand Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Stephan Eric J
Bought by
Stephan Eric J and Stephan Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,125
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Stephan Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,182
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephan Eric J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stephan Eric J | $345,500 | Chicago |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephan Eric J | $356,000 | |
| Closed | Stephan Eric J | $276,182 | |
| Closed | Stephan Eric J | $34,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $481,568 | $97,560 | $384,008 |
| 2023 | $7,489 | $462,871 | $93,773 | $369,098 |
| 2022 | $7,264 | $453,796 | $91,935 | $361,861 |
| 2021 | $6,455 | $386,317 | $77,983 | $308,334 |
| 2020 | $5,951 | $344,926 | $69,628 | $275,298 |
| 2019 | $5,642 | $334,880 | $67,600 | $267,280 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $322,000 | $65,000 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $5,305 | $309,000 | $63,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $4,849 | $267,000 | $54,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $4,679 | $253,000 | $51,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $250,000 | $51,000 | $199,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map