3949 Twining St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3949 Twining St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $450,403, approximately $574 per square foot. 3949 Twining St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Carranza Jorge Prado and Carranza Maria E
Bought by
Prado Jorge C and Prado Maria Erendira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,350
Outstanding Balance
$157,631
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Carranza Jorge Prado
Bought by
Carranza Jorge Prado and Carranza Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Prado Erendira
Bought by
Carranza Jorge Prado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1995
Sold by
Parks Raymond B and Parks Patsy K
Bought by
Carranza Jorge Prado and Prado Erendira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,280
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prado Jorge C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Carranza Jorge Prado | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carranza Jorge Prado | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Carranza Jorge Prado | $65,000 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prado Jorge C | $194,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Carranza Jorge Prado | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carranza Jorge Prado | $65,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $109,136 | $50,369 | $58,767 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $104,900 | $48,414 | $56,486 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $102,844 | $47,465 | $55,379 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $100,829 | $46,535 | $54,294 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $99,796 | $46,058 | $53,738 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $97,840 | $45,155 | $52,685 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $95,922 | $44,271 | $51,651 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $94,042 | $43,403 | $50,639 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $92,199 | $42,552 | $49,647 |
| 2015 | $1,106 | $90,816 | $41,914 | $48,902 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $89,039 | $41,094 | $47,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map