395 Galloway Valley Rd Alpine, CA 91901
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,488
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Galloway Valley Rd, Alpine, CA 91901 and is currently estimated at $1,048,447, approximately $421 per square foot. 395 Galloway Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Granite Hills High School, Cabrillo Point Academy, and Liberty Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Rodriguez Robert H and Rodriguez Sandra L
Bought by
Rodriguez Robert H and Rodriguez Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Robert H | -- | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $454,326 | $125,218 | $329,108 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $445,418 | $122,763 | $322,655 |
| 2023 | $5,197 | $436,685 | $120,356 | $316,329 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $428,124 | $117,997 | $310,127 |
| 2021 | $5,297 | $419,731 | $115,684 | $304,047 |
| 2020 | $5,044 | $415,428 | $114,498 | $300,930 |
| 2019 | $4,947 | $407,283 | $112,253 | $295,030 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $399,298 | $110,052 | $289,246 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $391,470 | $107,895 | $283,575 |
| 2016 | $4,575 | $383,795 | $105,780 | $278,015 |
| 2015 | $4,552 | $378,031 | $104,192 | $273,839 |
| 2014 | $4,442 | $370,627 | $102,152 | $268,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map