3950 Berenice Place Los Angeles, CA 90031
Montecito Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $1,538,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3950 Berenice Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031 and is currently estimated at $1,131,884, approximately $600 per square foot. 3950 Berenice Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Latona Avenue Elementary School, Florence Nightingale Middle, and Franklin Middle School & High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannal Christopher | $511,500 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Paramount Villas Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Robert & Sons Inc | $50,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Berenice Llc | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mannal Christopher | $402,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robert & Sons Inc | $20,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $655,307 | $422,780 | $232,527 |
| 2024 | $8,012 | $642,459 | $414,491 | $227,968 |
| 2023 | $7,859 | $629,863 | $406,364 | $223,499 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $617,514 | $398,397 | $219,117 |
| 2021 | $7,398 | $605,407 | $390,586 | $214,821 |
| 2019 | $7,178 | $587,452 | $379,002 | $208,450 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $575,934 | $371,571 | $204,363 |
| 2016 | $6,775 | $553,572 | $357,144 | $196,428 |
| 2015 | $6,677 | $545,258 | $351,780 | $193,478 |
| 2014 | $6,702 | $534,579 | $344,890 | $189,689 |
Map
- 3933 Berenice Place
- 4202 Latona Ave
- 1088 Montecito Dr
- 3621 Griffin Ave
- 1198 Montecito Dr
- 3538 Sierra St
- 4214 Latona Rd
- 4310 Latona Rd
- 4330 Latona Rd
- 4336 Latona Rd
- 4235 Latona Rd
- 3308 Johnston St
- 3580 Griffin Ave
- 220 E Avenue 38
- 4215 Montecito Dr
- 4210 Montecito Dr
- 4223 Montecito Dr
- 4219 Montecito Dr
- 4206 Montecito Dr
- 4227 Montecito Dr
- 4000 Berenice Place
- 4006 Berenice Place
- 3942 Berenice Place
- 3938 Berenice Place
- 4012 Berenice Place
- 3907 Berenice Place
- 4013 Berenice Place
- 4016 Berenice Place
- 3947 Berenice Place
- 3943 Berenice Place
- 3935 Berenice Place
- 3929 Berenice Ave
- 4009 Berenice Place
- 4105 Berenice Place
- 990 Montecito Dr
- 4022 Berenice Place
- 4025 Berenice Place
- 3922 Berenice Place
- 4028 Berenice Place
- 986 Montecito Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.