3953 Pineview Dr SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,420,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,332
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3953 Pineview Dr SE, Smyrna, GA 30080 and is currently estimated at $1,292,265, approximately $298 per square foot. 3953 Pineview Dr SE is a home with nearby schools including Teasley Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Combs Mark
Bought by
Mcarthur Daryl Vincent and Mcarthur Christina Abbott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcarthur Daryl Vincent | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,810 | $503,348 | $78,000 | $425,348 |
| 2024 | $13,820 | $503,348 | $78,000 | $425,348 |
| 2023 | $11,311 | $375,144 | $56,000 | $319,144 |
| 2022 | $10,672 | $351,624 | $44,000 | $307,624 |
| 2021 | $9,028 | $297,448 | $44,000 | $253,448 |
| 2020 | $6,878 | $226,634 | $36,000 | $190,634 |
| 2019 | $7,643 | $251,816 | $40,000 | $211,816 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $226,676 | $40,000 | $186,676 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $198,616 | $44,000 | $154,616 |
| 2016 | $5,626 | $195,704 | $44,000 | $151,704 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $195,704 | $44,000 | $151,704 |
| 2014 | $4,403 | $148,192 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map