3956 Penn Ave Reading, PA 19608
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3956 Penn Ave, Reading, PA 19608. 3956 Penn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Whitfield Elementary School, Wilson West Middle School, and Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2018 | $4,524 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $110,500 | $35,700 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map