39567 Old Brook Rd Laporte, MN 56461
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39567 Old Brook Rd, Laporte, MN 56461 and is currently estimated at $315,197, approximately $350 per square foot. 39567 Old Brook Rd is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Laporte Elementary School and Laporte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Anderson Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,616
Outstanding Balance
$52,082
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Basta Theodore S
Bought by
Onewest Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Gladen Darlene C
Bought by
Basta Theodore S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Debra M | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Onewest Bank Fsb | $105,164 | None Available | |
| Basta Theodore S | $10,500 | Complete Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Debra M | $77,616 | |
| Previous Owner | Basta Theodore S | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $395,300 | $37,000 | $358,300 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $343,700 | $38,900 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $353,100 | $35,000 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $286,900 | $29,900 | $257,000 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $197,800 | $27,600 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $160,200 | $24,415 | $135,785 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $157,800 | $23,022 | $134,778 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $138,900 | $19,339 | $119,561 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $113,700 | $18,143 | $95,557 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $109,900 | $17,991 | $91,909 |
| 2014 | $924 | $90,300 | $17,057 | $73,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map