Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3958 Elter Ln Unit 1E, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $302,132, approximately $191 per square foot. 3958 Elter Ln Unit 1E is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Rheinfrank David L and Rheinfrank Judy M
Bought by
Petersman Matthew J and Petersman Melanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Outstanding Balance
$49,798
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group
Bought by
Rheinfrank David L and Rheinfrank Judy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,650
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersman Matthew J | $127,000 | -- | |
| Rheinfrank David L | $135,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petersman Matthew J | $101,600 | |
| Closed | Rheinfrank David L | $138,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $75,510 | $10,500 | $65,010 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $75,510 | $10,500 | $65,010 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $65,254 | $12,915 | $52,339 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $65,254 | $12,915 | $52,339 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $65,254 | $12,915 | $52,339 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $53,053 | $10,500 | $42,553 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $53,053 | $10,500 | $42,553 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $53,053 | $10,500 | $42,553 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $44,447 | $8,936 | $35,511 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $44,447 | $8,936 | $35,511 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $44,447 | $8,936 | $35,511 |
| 2014 | $2,544 | $43,150 | $8,680 | $34,480 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $52,210 | $10,500 | $41,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map