3959 Carmela Ct E Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $421,099 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Carmela Ct E, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $463,775, approximately $212 per square foot. 3959 Carmela Ct E is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Stephen Bell Elementary School, Bell Creek Intermediate School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Warner Cheryl J and Tanger Patricia D
Bought by
Gillett Richard Elias and Sanders Jonathan Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,343
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Bought by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,600
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Bought by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Bought by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Bought by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Regent Park Place Llc
Bought by
Hunt Glenn H and Hunt Levadis A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillett Richard Elias | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | -- | Attorney | |
| Hunt Glenn H | $43,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillett Richard Elias | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Glenn H | $82,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Glenn H | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Glenn H | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Glenn H | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,374 | $123,640 | $22,170 | $101,470 |
| 2024 | $7,374 | $123,640 | $22,170 | $101,470 |
| 2023 | $7,104 | $123,640 | $22,170 | $101,470 |
| 2022 | $7,180 | $101,940 | $18,480 | $83,460 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $100,510 | $18,480 | $82,030 |
| 2020 | $5,966 | $100,510 | $18,480 | $82,030 |
| 2019 | $6,187 | $95,220 | $17,600 | $77,620 |
| 2018 | $6,194 | $95,220 | $17,600 | $77,620 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $95,220 | $17,600 | $77,620 |
| 2016 | $5,843 | $89,630 | $17,600 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $89,630 | $17,600 | $72,030 |
| 2014 | $5,429 | $89,630 | $17,600 | $72,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map