3959 Derby Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $387,923 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Derby Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $426,981, approximately $187 per square foot. 3959 Derby Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Garboushian Garbis and Garboushian Brigitte
Bought by
Andrews Christopher P and Andrews Diane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Christopher P | $160,000 | Vincent G Corbacio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,594 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2024 | $7,673 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $7,896 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $6,530 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $6,649 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $6,338 | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,800 | $29,500 | $162,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map