4875 Coventry Rd Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4875 Coventry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $384,594, approximately $203 per square foot. 4875 Coventry Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,318 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $7,409 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $7,422 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $7,161 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $5,666 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,300 | $32,500 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map