3959 Spica Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3959 Spica Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $636,097, approximately $543 per square foot. 3959 Spica Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School and Cabrillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Creese James W and Creese Tami L
Bought by
Ferguson Darin and Darin Ferguson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,509
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Walton Thomas Lee
Bought by
Creese James W and Creese Tami L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,750
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Darin | $540,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Creese James W | $265,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Darin | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Creese James W | $39,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Creese James W | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,468 | $573,051 | $180,405 | $392,646 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $550,800 | $173,400 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $6,363 | $540,000 | $170,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $354,563 | $133,794 | $220,769 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $307,000 | $116,000 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $3,721 | $295,000 | $111,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $281,000 | $106,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $268,000 | $101,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $244,000 | $92,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $221,000 | $83,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map