396 E 155th St Bronx, NY 10455
Melrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,212,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 E 155th St, Bronx, NY 10455 and is currently estimated at $1,080,667, approximately $337 per square foot. 396 E 155th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including X298 Academy of Public Relations, Hostos-Lincoln Academy of Science, and Middle School 223 Laboratory School of Finance and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Alba Perez
Bought by
Alba Caballero Perez Living Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Penalver Sergio and Penalver Enoemia
Bought by
Perez Alba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Caballero Perez Living Trust | -- | Home Abstract Corp | |
| Perez Alba | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Alba | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Alba | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Alba | $124,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,209 | $12,037 | $1,590 | $10,447 |
| 2025 | $2,117 | $12,037 | $1,811 | $10,226 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $11,938 | $1,924 | $10,014 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $11,263 | $1,752 | $9,511 |
| 2022 | $774 | $56,460 | $9,660 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $752 | $47,160 | $9,660 | $37,500 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $40,740 | $9,660 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $34,740 | $9,660 | $25,080 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $9,386 | $3,641 | $5,745 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $8,858 | $3,530 | $5,328 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $8,359 | $2,833 | $5,526 |
| 2015 | $788 | $8,359 | $3,406 | $4,953 |
| 2014 | $788 | $8,290 | $2,944 | $5,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map