3960 Pacific Ave Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3960 Pacific Ave, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $656,974, approximately $380 per square foot. 3960 Pacific Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Le Phung
Bought by
Le Phung and Tran Joey Dinh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Le Phung and Le Thuy
Bought by
Le Phung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2014
Sold by
Jacobo Gonzalo A
Bought by
Le Phung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2002
Sold by
Le Phung and Vo Lonnie Loan
Bought by
Le Phung and Le Thuy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Le Phung and Le Phong
Bought by
Le Phung and Le Phong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Minh Vo Tam Thi
Bought by
Le Phung and Le Phong
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Phung | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Le Phung | -- | Equity Title | |
| Le Phung | -- | None Available | |
| Le Phung | -- | -- | |
| Le Phung | -- | -- | |
| Le Phung | -- | -- | |
| Le Phung | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $248,174 | $81,197 | $166,977 |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $238,539 | $78,045 | $160,494 |
| 2022 | $2,597 | $233,863 | $76,515 | $157,348 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $229,278 | $75,015 | $154,263 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $226,928 | $74,246 | $152,682 |
| 2019 | $2,505 | $222,480 | $72,791 | $149,689 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $218,118 | $71,364 | $146,754 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $213,842 | $69,965 | $143,877 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $209,650 | $68,594 | $141,056 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $206,502 | $67,564 | $138,938 |
| 2014 | $1,581 | $140,205 | $58,952 | $81,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map