39616 Bruning St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,278,444 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$1,203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39616 Bruning St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,296,861, approximately $1,203 per square foot. 39616 Bruning St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joseph Azevada Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Marburger Carl Leslie
Bought by
Marburger 2023 Trust and Marburger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Marburger Carl L
Bought by
Marburger Carl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Marburger Marilyn
Bought by
Marburger Carl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Bogan Thomas G and Bogan Barbara L
Bought by
Bogan Thomas G and Bogan Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marburger 2023 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marburger Carl L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marburger Carl L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Marburger Carl L | $395,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bogan Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marburger Carl L | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Marburger Carl L | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Marburger Carl L | $60,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $572,038 | $171,611 | $400,427 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $560,824 | $168,247 | $392,577 |
| 2023 | $6,976 | $549,831 | $164,949 | $384,882 |
| 2022 | $6,876 | $539,051 | $161,715 | $377,336 |
| 2021 | $6,711 | $528,485 | $158,545 | $369,940 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $523,070 | $156,921 | $366,149 |
| 2019 | $6,622 | $512,815 | $153,844 | $358,971 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $502,763 | $150,829 | $351,934 |
| 2017 | $6,331 | $492,908 | $147,872 | $345,036 |
| 2016 | $6,219 | $483,246 | $144,974 | $338,272 |
| 2015 | $6,132 | $475,990 | $142,797 | $333,193 |
| 2014 | $6,024 | $466,668 | $140,000 | $326,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map