39621 Bruning St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39621 Bruning St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,359,710, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 39621 Bruning St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joseph Azevada Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Xi Xiaopeng and Huang Yujing
Bought by
Wu Xiayang and Zeng Jingjing
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$704,000
Outstanding Balance
$573,362
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$786,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Freitas Edwino J and Freitas Tina L
Bought by
Xi Xiaopeng and Huang Yujing
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Stetter Karl E and Stetter Susan L
Bought by
Freitas Edwino J and Freitas Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Xiayang | $880,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Xi Xiaopeng | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Freitas Edwino J | $287,500 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Xiayang | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xi Xiaopeng | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freitas Edwino J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Freitas Edwino J | $43,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,163 | $1,021,292 | $348,168 | $673,124 |
| 2024 | $12,163 | $1,001,272 | $341,343 | $659,929 |
| 2023 | $11,843 | $981,640 | $334,650 | $646,990 |
| 2022 | $11,698 | $962,394 | $328,089 | $634,305 |
| 2021 | $11,410 | $943,527 | $321,657 | $621,870 |
| 2020 | $11,465 | $933,856 | $318,360 | $615,496 |
| 2019 | $11,334 | $915,552 | $312,120 | $603,432 |
| 2018 | $11,114 | $897,600 | $306,000 | $591,600 |
| 2017 | $6,616 | $524,347 | $157,304 | $367,043 |
| 2016 | $6,498 | $514,068 | $154,220 | $359,848 |
| 2015 | $6,406 | $506,350 | $151,905 | $354,445 |
| 2014 | $6,292 | $496,431 | $148,929 | $347,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map