3962 Sunsetridge Rd Moorpark, CA 93021
Estimated Value: $947,769 - $1,094,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3962 Sunsetridge Rd, Moorpark, CA 93021 and is currently estimated at $1,029,442, approximately $530 per square foot. 3962 Sunsetridge Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Walnut Canyon Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Moorpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Bought by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,001
Outstanding Balance
$167,160
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Bought by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Bought by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Adam Kenneth and Adam Luz Paulina Rovira
Bought by
Adam Kenneth C and Paulina Adam L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Adam Kenneth and Adam Luz
Bought by
Adam Kenneth and Adam Luz Pauline Rovira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Terri L
Bought by
Adam Kenneth C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Uwc & Moorpark Investors Ltd
Bought by
Anderson Terri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,750
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Adam Kenneth C | -- | -- | |
| Adam Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adam Kenneth | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Adam Kenneth C | $330,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Anderson Terri L | $263,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adam Kenneth C | $245,001 | |
| Closed | Adam Kenneth C | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Adam Kenneth C | $272,500 | |
| Closed | Adam Kenneth | $263,000 | |
| Closed | Adam Kenneth C | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Terri L | $210,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $518,395 | $202,863 | $315,532 |
| 2024 | $5,603 | $508,231 | $198,885 | $309,346 |
| 2023 | $5,479 | $498,266 | $194,985 | $303,281 |
| 2022 | $5,339 | $488,497 | $191,162 | $297,335 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $478,919 | $187,414 | $291,505 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $474,011 | $185,494 | $288,517 |
| 2019 | $5,160 | $464,717 | $181,857 | $282,860 |
| 2018 | $5,107 | $455,606 | $178,292 | $277,314 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $446,674 | $174,797 | $271,877 |
| 2016 | $4,908 | $437,917 | $171,370 | $266,547 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $431,342 | $168,797 | $262,545 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $422,895 | $165,492 | $257,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map