3966 N 60 E Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,757 - $735,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 N 60 E, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $672,189, approximately $390 per square foot. 3966 N 60 E is a home with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2024
Sold by
Robbins Rand E and Robbins Cynthia S
Bought by
Robbins Family Trust and Robbins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Siunset Ridge At South Mountain Llc
Bought by
Robbins Rand E and Robbins Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robbins Rand E | -- | Meridian Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Rand E | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $352,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $351,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $386,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $431,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $599,200 | $110,000 | $489,200 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $560,000 | $110,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $285,200 | $110,000 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $94,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map