397 Curtice St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Curtice St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $249,742, approximately $244 per square foot. 397 Curtice St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2024
Sold by
Tietz Michelle and Tietz Michelle Lynn
Bought by
Duchene Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Tramore Properties Llc
Bought by
Tietz Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,250
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Nightengale James A and Nightengale Jacqueline A
Bought by
Jansen James P and Jansen Renee M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duchene Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duchene Ryan A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tietz Michelle | $128,787 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Jansen James P | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tietz Michelle | $121,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $230,300 | $21,900 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $204,300 | $17,000 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $194,900 | $17,000 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $156,500 | $17,000 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $138,400 | $17,000 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $130,700 | $17,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $120,600 | $17,000 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $115,900 | $17,000 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $99,800 | $17,000 | $82,800 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map