397 Mono Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Mono Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $460,774, approximately $369 per square foot. 397 Mono Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Salley John Edward
Bought by
Scott Phillip D and Salley Scott Mariza C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Salley John E and Salley Celsa S
Bought by
Salley John Edward and Salley Celsa S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Phillip D | -- | None Available | |
| Salley John Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $686 | $58,730 | $12,228 | $46,502 |
| 2024 | $686 | $57,580 | $11,989 | $45,591 |
| 2023 | $670 | $56,452 | $11,754 | $44,698 |
| 2022 | $653 | $55,346 | $11,524 | $43,822 |
| 2021 | $654 | $54,262 | $11,299 | $42,963 |
| 2020 | $645 | $53,707 | $11,184 | $42,523 |
| 2019 | $634 | $52,655 | $10,965 | $41,690 |
| 2018 | $628 | $51,623 | $10,750 | $40,873 |
| 2017 | $607 | $50,612 | $10,540 | $40,072 |
| 2016 | $594 | $49,621 | $10,334 | $39,287 |
| 2015 | $586 | $48,876 | $10,179 | $38,697 |
| 2014 | $549 | $47,919 | $9,980 | $37,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map