3970 Stanley Blvd Pleasanton, CA 94566
Downtown Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,393,000 - $1,723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$868/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Stanley Blvd, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,558,000, approximately $867 per square foot. 3970 Stanley Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Vanderoovaart Paul and Vanderoovaart Gale
Bought by
Vanderoovaart Paul and Vanderoovaart Gale J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderoovaart Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $995 | $995 | $0 |
| 2019 | $43 | $975 | $975 | $0 |
| 2018 | $43 | $956 | $956 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $937 | $937 | $0 |
| 2016 | $29 | $919 | $919 | $0 |
| 2015 | $29 | $905 | $905 | $0 |
| 2014 | $29 | $888 | $888 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map