3971 Berkley Dr Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 Berkley Dr, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $202,097, approximately $143 per square foot. 3971 Berkley Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Casey Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Lightning Strike Properties Llc
Bought by
William Lake Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Lake Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,627 | $8,516 | $6,188 | $2,328 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $8,417 | $6,188 | $2,229 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $8,417 | $6,188 | $2,229 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $8,417 | $6,188 | $2,229 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $8,417 | $6,188 | $2,229 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $8,351 | $6,188 | $2,163 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $8,351 | $6,188 | $2,163 |
| 2018 | $1,581 | $8,351 | $6,188 | $2,163 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $8,351 | $6,188 | $2,163 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $8,351 | $6,188 | $2,163 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $8,297 | $6,188 | $2,109 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $8,297 | $6,188 | $2,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map