3971 E Marcus Ave Friant, CA 93626
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $271,657
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3971 E Marcus Ave, Friant, CA 93626 and is currently estimated at $235,664, approximately $245 per square foot. 3971 E Marcus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Graham Paula
Bought by
Graham Family Trust and Graham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Graham Paula
Bought by
Graham Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Graham Michael R
Bought by
Graham Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Graham Donnie E
Bought by
Graham Michael R and Graham Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Graham Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Graham Michael R | $50,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $163,488 | $42,644 | $120,844 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $157,141 | $40,989 | $116,152 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $154,061 | $40,186 | $113,875 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $151,042 | $39,399 | $111,643 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $149,495 | $38,996 | $110,499 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $116,600 | $37,100 | $79,500 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $109,353 | $28,477 | $80,876 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $107,210 | $27,919 | $79,291 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $105,600 | $27,500 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $99,000 | $25,800 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map