3972 Wooster Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,481 - $1,052,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Wooster Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $996,870, approximately $682 per square foot. 3972 Wooster Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Dunbar Richard Owen
Bought by
Pauly Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,152
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$823,718
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Dunbar Richard Owen and Dunbar Louise Mary
Bought by
Dunbar Richard Owen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Dunbar Richard Owen and Dunbar Louise Mary
Bought by
Dunbar Richard Owen and Dunbar Louise Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Jeff Jackson and Jeff Linda A
Bought by
Dunbar Richard O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Dunbar Louise M
Bought by
Dunbar Richard O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauly Thomas A | $510,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Dunbar Richard Owen | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Dunbar Richard Owen | -- | -- | |
| Dunbar Richard O | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dunbar Richard O | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauly Thomas A | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Richard Owen | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunbar Richard O | $183,498 | |
| Closed | Pauly Thomas A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,765 | $710,834 | $459,952 | $250,882 |
| 2024 | $7,765 | $696,897 | $450,934 | $245,963 |
| 2023 | $7,525 | $683,234 | $442,093 | $241,141 |
| 2022 | $7,410 | $669,838 | $433,425 | $236,413 |
| 2021 | $6,679 | $590,000 | $378,000 | $212,000 |
| 2020 | $5,426 | $490,000 | $314,000 | $176,000 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $480,000 | $308,000 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $450,000 | $289,000 | $161,000 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $430,000 | $277,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $400,000 | $258,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $393,000 | $254,000 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $393,000 | $254,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map