39758 Bissy Common Unit 26 Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39758 Bissy Common Unit 26, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $712,625, approximately $599 per square foot. 39758 Bissy Common Unit 26 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brier Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Nausin Arlene D
Bought by
Davis Ylonda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$38,607
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$674,018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Ylonda Y | $189,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Ylonda Y | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $296,280 | $88,884 | $207,396 |
| 2024 | $4,008 | $290,471 | $87,141 | $203,330 |
| 2023 | $3,889 | $284,777 | $85,433 | $199,344 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $279,194 | $83,758 | $195,436 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $273,720 | $82,116 | $191,604 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $270,914 | $81,274 | $189,640 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $265,603 | $79,681 | $185,922 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $260,395 | $78,118 | $182,277 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $255,291 | $76,587 | $178,704 |
| 2016 | $3,414 | $250,286 | $75,086 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $246,527 | $73,958 | $172,569 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $241,698 | $72,509 | $169,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map