398 W 3rd St Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 W 3rd St, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $290,194, approximately $160 per square foot. 398 W 3rd St is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Ludens Jason W and Ludens Susan R
Bought by
Goeden Gregory K and Vyborny Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,877
Outstanding Balance
$91,216
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goeden Gregory K | $116,500 | First Dakota Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goeden Gregory K | $118,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $236,917 | $5,656 | $231,261 |
| 2024 | $2,812 | $236,917 | $5,656 | $231,261 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $215,893 | $5,656 | $210,237 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $182,960 | $4,793 | $178,167 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $164,829 | $4,318 | $160,511 |
| 2020 | $1,996 | $164,829 | $4,318 | $160,511 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $154,045 | $4,035 | $150,010 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $140,040 | $3,670 | $136,370 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $130,880 | $3,430 | $127,450 |
| 2016 | $173 | $126,090 | $3,305 | $122,785 |
| 2015 | $173 | $112,580 | $2,950 | $109,630 |
| 2012 | -- | $106,560 | $2,850 | $103,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map