3980 Villamonte Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $784,678
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Villamonte Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $758,170, approximately $396 per square foot. 3980 Villamonte Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Somis School, Adolfo Camarillo High School, and Camarillo Progressive Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
West Raymond Scott and West Patricia Jean
Bought by
Rudzinski Martin S and Rudzinski Sandy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,500
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Pelky Yvette Marie
Bought by
West Raymond Scott and West Patricia Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Country Lane Camarillo Lp
Bought by
Pelky Yvette Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,200
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudzinski Martin S | $409,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| West Raymond Scott | $293,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pelky Yvette Marie | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rudzinski Martin S | $403,500 | |
| Previous Owner | West Raymond Scott | $231,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelky Yvette Marie | $196,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,777 | $527,928 | $263,965 | $263,963 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $517,577 | $258,789 | $258,788 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $507,429 | $253,715 | $253,714 |
| 2022 | $5,470 | $497,480 | $248,740 | $248,740 |
| 2021 | $5,427 | $487,726 | $243,863 | $243,863 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $482,726 | $241,363 | $241,363 |
| 2019 | $5,222 | $473,262 | $236,631 | $236,631 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $463,984 | $231,992 | $231,992 |
| 2017 | $4,979 | $454,888 | $227,444 | $227,444 |
| 2016 | $4,856 | $445,970 | $222,985 | $222,985 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $439,274 | $219,637 | $219,637 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $402,000 | $201,000 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map