4052 Villamonte Ct Unit 38 Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4052 Villamonte Ct Unit 38, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $686,191, approximately $503 per square foot. 4052 Villamonte Ct Unit 38 is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Somis School, Adolfo Camarillo High School, and Camarillo Progressive Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Young Kathleen S
Bought by
Kathleen S Young Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1998
Sold by
Country Lane Camarillo Lp
Bought by
Young Kathleen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen S Young Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Kathleen S | $187,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Kathleen S | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $298,552 | $119,418 | $179,134 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $292,699 | $117,077 | $175,622 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $286,960 | $114,781 | $172,179 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $281,334 | $112,531 | $168,803 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $275,818 | $110,324 | $165,494 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $272,992 | $109,194 | $163,798 |
| 2019 | $3,076 | $267,640 | $107,053 | $160,587 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $262,393 | $104,954 | $157,439 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $257,249 | $102,897 | $154,352 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $252,206 | $100,880 | $151,326 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $248,418 | $99,365 | $149,053 |
| 2014 | $2,780 | $243,553 | $97,419 | $146,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map