3981 E 186th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3981 E 186th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $101,414, approximately $95 per square foot. 3981 E 186th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and Citizens Academy Southeast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1987
Sold by
Mccoy Dorothy
Bought by
Mccoy Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1975
Sold by
Mccoy Brodie and Mccoy Dorothy
Bought by
Mccoy Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mccoy Brodie and Mccoy Dorothy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy Brodie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,091 | $31,885 | $6,965 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $31,885 | $6,965 | $24,920 |
| 2023 | $2,252 | $29,690 | $6,060 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $29,680 | $6,060 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $29,680 | $6,060 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $25,380 | $5,180 | $20,200 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $72,500 | $14,800 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $25,380 | $5,180 | $20,200 |
| 2017 | $1,527 | $18,520 | $6,760 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $18,520 | $6,760 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $6,164 | $18,520 | $6,760 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $6,164 | $18,170 | $6,620 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map