3981 Flowerwood Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,733,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,540
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3981 Flowerwood Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,621,656, approximately $458 per square foot. 3981 Flowerwood Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Prahm James Edward and Prahm Carolyn Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prahm James Edward | $600,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prahm James Edward | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Prahm James Edward | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,004 | $979,306 | $362,075 | $617,231 |
| 2024 | $10,004 | $960,105 | $354,976 | $605,129 |
| 2023 | $9,784 | $941,280 | $348,016 | $593,264 |
| 2022 | $9,616 | $922,825 | $341,193 | $581,632 |
| 2021 | $9,449 | $904,731 | $334,503 | $570,228 |
| 2020 | $9,376 | $895,456 | $331,074 | $564,382 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $877,899 | $324,583 | $553,316 |
| 2018 | $9,249 | $860,686 | $318,219 | $542,467 |
| 2017 | $9,066 | $843,811 | $311,980 | $531,831 |
| 2016 | $8,667 | $810,000 | $307,000 | $503,000 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $750,000 | $285,000 | $465,000 |
| 2014 | $7,472 | $700,000 | $266,000 | $434,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map