3983 Annabelle Ave Roseville, CA 95661
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $489,140
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3983 Annabelle Ave, Roseville, CA 95661 and is currently estimated at $451,535, approximately $447 per square foot. 3983 Annabelle Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Walker Warren M and Walker Pearl
Bought by
Jennings Joseph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,374
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Joseph B | $89,500 | Sierra Valley Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jennings Joseph B | $88,374 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $435,000 | $185,000 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $144,060 | $81,669 | $62,391 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $141,236 | $80,068 | $61,168 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $138,468 | $78,499 | $59,969 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $137,050 | $77,695 | $59,355 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $134,364 | $76,172 | $58,192 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $131,730 | $74,679 | $57,051 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $129,148 | $73,215 | $55,933 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $126,617 | $71,780 | $54,837 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $124,716 | $70,702 | $54,014 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $122,274 | $69,318 | $52,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map