5001 Eagleton Way Granite Bay, CA 95746
Johnson Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $826,000 - $880,159
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5001 Eagleton Way, Granite Bay, CA 95746 and is currently estimated at $855,290, approximately $345 per square foot. 5001 Eagleton Way is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Excelsior Elementary School, Maidu Elementary School, and Olympus Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Sommers James L and Sommers Lori D
Bought by
Sommers James L and Sommers Lori D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sommers James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,350
Outstanding Balance
$115,124
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$740,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers James L | -- | None Available | |
| Sommers James L | $397,000 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sommers James L | $317,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,004 | $597,723 | $241,083 | $356,640 |
| 2023 | $6,004 | $574,515 | $231,722 | $342,793 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $563,251 | $227,179 | $336,072 |
| 2021 | $5,788 | $552,208 | $222,725 | $329,483 |
| 2020 | $5,776 | $546,547 | $220,442 | $326,105 |
| 2019 | $5,765 | $535,831 | $216,120 | $319,711 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $525,326 | $211,883 | $313,443 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $515,027 | $207,729 | $307,298 |
| 2016 | $5,457 | $504,929 | $203,656 | $301,273 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $497,345 | $200,597 | $296,748 |
| 2014 | $5,261 | $487,604 | $196,668 | $290,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map