3985 Walnut Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,000 - $1,230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3985 Walnut Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,122,878, approximately $677 per square foot. 3985 Walnut Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2015
Sold by
Evans Marynelle Ellis and Huang Marynelle E
Bought by
Evans Marynelle Ellis and Marynelle Ellis Evans Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Huang Lawrence
Bought by
Huang Marynelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Marynelle Ellis | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Marynelle E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $504,181 | $311,985 | $192,196 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $494,296 | $305,868 | $188,428 |
| 2023 | $6,366 | $484,605 | $299,871 | $184,734 |
| 2022 | $5,979 | $475,104 | $293,992 | $181,112 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $465,789 | $288,228 | $177,561 |
| 2019 | $5,770 | $451,976 | $279,680 | $172,296 |
| 2018 | $5,580 | $443,115 | $274,197 | $168,918 |
| 2016 | $5,128 | $425,909 | $263,550 | $162,359 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $419,513 | $259,592 | $159,921 |
| 2014 | $4,889 | $411,296 | $254,507 | $156,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map