3992 Grant St Corona, CA 92879
Estimated Value: $415,144 - $637,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3992 Grant St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $521,786, approximately $484 per square foot. 3992 Grant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Home Gardens Academy, Citrus Hills Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1983
Sold by
Cruz Gonzalo and Cruz Guadalupe
Bought by
Cruz Leo Z and Cruz Carmen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Leo Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $32,296 | $4,437 | $27,859 |
| 2023 | $427 | $31,043 | $4,265 | $26,778 |
| 2022 | $413 | $30,435 | $4,182 | $26,253 |
| 2021 | $404 | $29,839 | $4,100 | $25,739 |
| 2020 | $399 | $29,534 | $4,058 | $25,476 |
| 2019 | $390 | $28,956 | $3,979 | $24,977 |
| 2018 | $382 | $28,389 | $3,902 | $24,487 |
| 2017 | $373 | $27,833 | $3,826 | $24,007 |
| 2016 | $369 | $27,288 | $3,751 | $23,537 |
| 2015 | $362 | $26,881 | $3,696 | $23,185 |
| 2014 | $350 | $26,357 | $3,625 | $22,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map