NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3999 Paseo de Olivos Fallbrook, CA 92028

Estimated Value: $2,764,541 - $4,074,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
8,748 Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3999 Paseo de Olivos, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $3,550,385, approximately $405 per square foot. 3999 Paseo de Olivos is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fallbrook STEM Academy, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Jensen Jami
Bought by
Feng Jianxin
Current Estimated Value
$3,550,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Fitch Cameron and Jensen Jami
Bought by
Jensen Jami

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Bettinelli Kenneth F and Bettinelli Jill K
Bought by
Fitch Cameron and Jensen Jami

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Altegra Credit Company
Bought by
Bettinelli Kenneth F and Bettinelli Jill K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Scoma Tony and Scoma Jennifer
Bought by
Altegra Credit Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Mwso Scoma Tony and Mwso Jennifer Scoma
Bought by
Scoma Anthony and Scoma Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
8.15%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Maness Kennith P and Maness Marilyn L
Bought by
Scoma Tony and Scoma Jennifer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Scoma Jennifer
Bought by
Scoma Tony

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Feng Jianxin $1,750,000 Title 365
Jensen Jami -- None Available
Fitch Cameron $3,300,000 Equity Title Company
Bettinelli Kenneth F $1,400,000 First American Title
Altegra Credit Company $1,296,258 Fidelity National Title
Scoma Anthony -- California Title Company
Scoma Tony $2,000,000 First American Title
Scoma Tony -- --
-- $160,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Scoma Anthony $860,000
Previous Owner Scoma Tony $1,800,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,375 $2,103,231 $390,598 $1,712,633
2024 $22,375 $2,061,992 $382,940 $1,679,052
2023 $21,680 $2,021,562 $375,432 $1,646,130
2022 $21,691 $1,981,924 $368,071 $1,613,853
2021 $20,967 $1,943,063 $360,854 $1,582,209
2020 $21,128 $1,923,140 $357,154 $1,565,986
2019 $20,713 $1,885,432 $350,151 $1,535,281
2018 $20,404 $1,848,464 $343,286 $1,505,178
2017 $20,009 $1,812,220 $336,555 $1,475,665
2016 $19,520 $1,776,687 $329,956 $1,446,731
2015 $19,284 $1,750,000 $554,000 $1,196,000
2014 $32,796 $3,000,000 $950,000 $2,050,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.