39W117 E Mallory Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W117 E Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $537,690, approximately $268 per square foot. 39W117 E Mallory Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Jentz Melissa and Cote Melissa Jentz
Bought by
Cote Michael S and Cote Melissa Jentz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
National Transfer Services Llc
Bought by
Jentz Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,850
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Modleski Matthew M and Modleski Dianne R
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,850
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2000
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Modleski Matthew M and Modleski Dianne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,070
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
The State Bank Of Geneva
Bought by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,070
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Jentz Melissa | $343,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | $343,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Modleski Matthew M | $265,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Fox Development Group Ltd | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jentz Melissa | $325,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Modleski Matthew M | $238,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,599 | $159,657 | $36,544 | $123,113 |
| 2023 | $12,159 | $144,095 | $32,982 | $111,113 |
| 2022 | $11,661 | $134,075 | $30,270 | $103,805 |
| 2021 | $10,646 | $128,326 | $28,972 | $99,354 |
| 2020 | $10,343 | $125,318 | $28,293 | $97,025 |
| 2019 | $9,304 | $123,479 | $27,878 | $95,601 |
| 2018 | $9,304 | $123,721 | $27,878 | $95,843 |
| 2017 | $9,296 | $115,845 | $27,561 | $88,284 |
| 2016 | $9,324 | $115,100 | $26,834 | $88,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,526 | $25,787 | $74,739 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,541 | $28,693 | $72,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,541 | $28,693 | $72,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map