39W148 E Mallory Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W148 E Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $539,627, approximately $235 per square foot. 39W148 E Mallory Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Hood Christopher J and Hood Samona J
Bought by
Kulik Benjamin and Kulik Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,284
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$373,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Hood Christopher J and Hood Samona J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,439
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulik Benjamin | $317,500 | Fox Title Company | |
| Hood Christopher J | $251,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulik Benjamin | $254,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hood Christopher J | $238,439 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,127 | $141,933 | $30,182 | $111,751 |
| 2023 | $10,730 | $128,098 | $27,240 | $100,858 |
| 2022 | $10,301 | $119,142 | $25,000 | $94,142 |
| 2021 | $9,955 | $114,033 | $23,928 | $90,105 |
| 2020 | $9,671 | $111,360 | $23,367 | $87,993 |
| 2019 | $9,635 | $109,725 | $23,024 | $86,701 |
| 2018 | $9,666 | $110,304 | $23,024 | $87,280 |
| 2017 | $9,657 | $109,050 | $22,762 | $86,288 |
| 2016 | $9,650 | $108,169 | $22,161 | $86,008 |
| 2015 | -- | $102,363 | $21,296 | $81,067 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,378 | $23,697 | $76,681 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,378 | $23,697 | $76,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map