39W115 E Mallory Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,433 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39W115 E Mallory Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $536,358, approximately $222 per square foot. 39W115 E Mallory Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Fabyan Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Wingert Thomas M and Wingert Edita
Bought by
Borawski Adam Lester and Borawski Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Fox Development Group Ltd
Bought by
Wingert Thomas M and Wingert Edita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,250
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borawski Adam Lester | $339,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Wingert Thomas M | $261,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Borawski Adam Lester | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wingert Thomas M | $248,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,678 | $148,573 | $36,544 | $112,029 |
| 2023 | $11,265 | $134,091 | $32,982 | $101,109 |
| 2022 | $10,787 | $124,478 | $30,270 | $94,208 |
| 2021 | $10,426 | $119,140 | $28,972 | $90,168 |
| 2020 | $10,129 | $116,348 | $28,293 | $88,055 |
| 2019 | $10,092 | $114,640 | $27,878 | $86,762 |
| 2018 | $10,082 | $114,797 | $27,878 | $86,919 |
| 2017 | $10,074 | $113,492 | $27,561 | $85,931 |
| 2016 | $10,094 | $112,879 | $26,834 | $86,045 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,483 | $25,787 | $80,696 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $28,693 | $75,807 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,500 | $28,693 | $75,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map