4 Barnes Ct Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Barnes Ct, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $291,014, approximately $170 per square foot. 4 Barnes Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 | $234,100 | $55,000 | $179,100 |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $211,100 | $55,000 | $156,100 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $196,600 | $50,000 | $146,600 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $180,100 | $42,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $157,600 | $35,000 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $156,000 | $35,000 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $156,000 | $35,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $152,600 | $34,600 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $993 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $152,600 | $34,600 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map