526 Rogers Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,920 - $388,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Rogers Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $367,980, approximately $195 per square foot. 526 Rogers Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Gransbury Timothy L
Bought by
Jenkins Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$50,248
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$317,732
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Michael B | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Michael B | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $317,100 | $66,000 | $251,100 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $290,200 | $66,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $267,500 | $60,000 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $244,900 | $50,400 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $214,700 | $42,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $212,600 | $42,600 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $212,600 | $42,600 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map